Privacy Policy

At I’m Gonna Make It Pty Ltd, the company which runs the website My Health Career, we are committed to protecting your personal information.

1.    We will never sell your personal information to a third party
We will NEVER rent, trade or sell your personal details including your email address to anyone for any reason. Ever.

2.    Collection of personal information
The type of personal information we may collect about you will depend on whether you become a website member, subscriber, or a company or individual we do business with.
We only collect the personal information that we require. Personal information we collect may include your name, phone number, email address, business address, employment information, and details about your professional status and education.
We can only identify you personally if you give us this information voluntarily.

3.    Handling of your personal information
From time to time we may need contractors such as our web developer to log into the database. We do our utmost to limit the number of people who could see your personal information and only work with reputable contractors. We ensure that contractors are aware of our privacy policy.

4.    Google cookies
I’m Gonna Make It Pty Ltd uses Google Analytics to track the usage data relating to our website. This may mean we can see information Google collects such as the location, age, gender, browser preference and devices operated by our users. However, this information does not personally identify you.

5.    Links to other sites
Where My Health Career contains links to other sites, we do not accept responsibility for the content or privacy practices of these sites.

6.    Liability disclaimer
I’m Gonna Make It Pty Ltd makes every effort to keep your information private and away from hackers. However, we cannot guarantee your privacy. If any of your information is accessed by a third party whether through our negligence or otherwise, to the extent permitted by the law we disclaim any and all liability to any person or organisation for damage, loss or costs incurred.

7.    Concerns about your security and privacy
If you have any concerns about your privacy, please contact us via our contact page.

8.    More information
For more information about online privacy in Australia please go to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.